Contributions to Moodle

827 developers
57 countries
124896 commits
First name
Last name
First nameSort by First name Ascending / Last nameSort by Last name Ascending
CountrySort by Country Ascending
Git commitsSort by Git commits Ascending
Git mergesSort by Git merges Descending
One poor developer...Eloy Lafuente (stronk7)Spain81477876
Dan at desk in Moodle HQ, PerthDan PoltawskiUnited Kingdom29297023
Sam HemelrykSam HemelrykNew Zealand27044166
Coolie and AndrewAndrew NicolsAustralia37633722
Picture of David MonllaóDavid MonllaóAustralia20602835
Me!Damyon WieseAustralia26101788
Picture of Jun PataletaJun PataletaAustralia11761426
Picture of Marina GlancyMarina GlancySpain2522968
Picture of Jake DallimoreJake DallimoreAustralia728910
MD shot of me from his iphone4Aparup BanerjeeAustralia507865
Picture of Sara Arjona TéllezSara Arjona TéllezSpain582677
Picture of Adrian GreeveAdrian GreeveAustralia1109579
Picture of Petr SkodaPetr SkodaNew Zealand11284238
Picture of Víctor Déniz FalcónVíctor Déniz FalcónSpain10388
Tim at Lone Pine Koala SanctuaryTim HuntUnited Kingdom615177
Picture of AMOS botAMOS botAustralia319971
Picture of Jamie PrattJamie PrattThailand106342
Picture of David MudrákDavid MudrákCzechia281435
Picture of Paul CharsleyPaul CharsleyNew Zealand1823
Picture of Yang YangYang YangNew Zealand68
Picture of Jetha ChanJetha ChanAustralia1653
Picture of Alberto Lara HernándezAlberto Lara Hernández73
unknown3
Picture of Wirianto DjunaidiWirianto DjunaidiNew Zealand3
Picture of Dan MarsdenDan MarsdenNew Zealand11082
Picture of Daniele CordellaDaniele CordellaItaly1312
Picture of Mayank GuptaMayank GuptaIndia262
Rajesh TanejaRajesh TanejaAustralia15621
Picture of Andrew DavisAndrew DavisAustralia11591
It's only an avatar...Mary EvansUnited Kingdom5301
Picture of Daniel Neis AraujoDaniel Neis AraujoBrazil521
Martin DougiamasMartin DougiamasAustralia13213
Picture of Moodle BotMoodle BotAustralia2456
Picture of Frédéric Massart ⭐Frédéric Massart ⭐Australia2230
June 2007Nicolas ConnaultAustralia1861
Dongsheng CaiDongsheng CaiAustralia1778
Picture of Yu ZhangYu ZhangAustralia1726
Picture of Mark NelsonMark NelsonAustralia1584
Picture of Mitsuhiro YoshidaMitsuhiro YoshidaJapan1364
Picture of Juan LeyvaJuan LeyvaSpain1270
Picture of Nicolas MartignoniNicolas MartignoniSwitzerland1270
Picture of koen roggemanskoen roggemansBelgium1123
Picture of Simey LamezeSimey LamezeAustralia1098
Martin Langhoff - SailingMartín LanghoffUnited States1043
Picture of Jérôme MouneyracJérôme MouneyracAustralia1029
Picture of Penny LeachPenny LeachSwitzerland1028
Picture of Ankit AgarwalAnkit AgarwalAustralia1014
Picture of Gustav W DeliusGustav W DeliusUnited Kingdom970
Picture of sam marshallsam marshallUnited Kingdom969
Picture of Shamim RezaieShamim RezaieAustralia962
Picture of Howard MillerHoward MillerUnited Kingdom930
Picture of John PapaioannouJohn PapaioannouGreece927
Picture of Rossiani WijayaRossiani WijayaAustralia707
Picture of Ryan WyllieRyan WyllieAustralia686
Picture of Vy-Shane Sin FatVy-Shane Sin FatAustralia657
Picture of Mihail GeshoskiMihail GeshoskiAustralia635
Picture of Ethem EvliceEthem EvliceTurkey635
Picture of Gordon BatesonGordon BatesonJapan593
Picture of Urs HunklerUrs HunklerGermany593
RobertoRoberto PinnaItaly545
Picture of Helen FosterHelen FosterBelgium545
Picture of Mathieu Petit-ClairMathieu Petit-ClairAustralia501
Picture of Luca BöschLuca BöschSwitzerland482
Pierre PichetPierre PichetCanada452
Picture of Bas BrandsBas BrandsNetherlands389
Mark Nielsen in Prague, Czech Republic - 2006Mark NielsenUnited States386
Nick a few years ago, in a leather jacketNick FreearUnited Kingdom379
Picture of John OkelyJohn OkelyAustralia366
MickMichael HawkinsAustralia359
Picture of Eric MerrillEric MerrillUnited States327
Picture of Jason FowlerJason FowlerAustralia314
Picture of Petri AsikainenPetri AsikainenFinland306
Picture of Paul HoldenPaul HoldenUnited Kingdom305
Picture of Matteo ScaramucciaMatteo ScaramucciaItaly298
Picture of Stephen BourgetStephen BourgetUnited States289
Picture of Andreas GrabsAndreas GrabsGermany288
塞翁失马Cameron 👨‍🦲☁️Australia280
Picture of Jean-Michel VédrineJean-Michel VédrineFrance265
Picture of Michael PenneyMichael PenneyUnited States235
Picture of Zig TanZig TanAustralia234
Picture of Mathew May 🇳🇿Mathew May 🇳🇿Australia232
Me!Piers HardingNew Zealand230
Picture of Peter DPeter DAustralia230
Picture of Ray KingdonRay KingdonUnited Kingdom223
Picture of Nadav KavalerchikNadav KavalerchikIsrael222
DavoDavo SmithUnited Kingdom222
Picture of Ruslan KabalinRuslan KabalinUnited Kingdom219
Argh!!!Janne MikkonenFinland215
Picture of Shane ElliottShane ElliottHong Kong210
Picture of Iñaki ArenazaIñaki ArenazaSpain204
Picture of Amaia AnabitarteAmaia AnabitarteSpain196
Picture of Brendan HeywoodBrendan HeywoodAustralia195
Picture of Charles FultonCharles FultonUnited States191
Picture of Neill MagillNeill MagillUnited Kingdom189
MugshotDonal McMullanNew Zealand186
Picture of Mike ChurchwardMike ChurchwardCanada184
Picture of Adam OlleyAdam OlleyAustralia171
Picture of Valery FremauxValery FremauxFrance170
Picture of Russell SmithRussell SmithAustralia168
Picture of Michael AherneMichael AherneUnited Kingdom164